The Coolest Kids Name Labels & Gifts

×

Registration

Profile Information

Login Details

or login

First name is required!
Last name is required!
First name is not valid!
Last name is not valid!
This is not an email address!
Email address is required!
This email is already registered!
Password is required!
Enter a valid password!
Please enter 6 or more characters!
Please enter 16 or less characters!
Passwords are not same!
Terms and Conditions are required!
Email or Password is wrong!

Cookies Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Stuck On You uses and protects any information that you give Stuck On You when you use this website. Stuck On You is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. Stuck On You may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

What are cookies?

To make this site work properly, we sometimes place small data files called cookies on your device. Most big websites do this too.

Cookies help us create a better browsing experience for you by speeding up certain procedures on the web, remembering selections that you have made during the session remembering the pages that have already visited previously

The information stored in cookies from our website is used exclusively by us, except in the cases identified later as "third-party cookies" which are used and administered by external entities to provide us services requested by us in order to improve our Services and user experience when browsing our website. The main services for which these "third-party cookies" are used are to obtain access statistics and to guarantee the payment of the transactions that are carried out.

What information we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • • Name
  • • Contact information including email address
  • • Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • • Behaviour or activity on our site (eg: pages visited)

For the exhaustive list of cookies we collect see the 'List of cookies we collect' section.

What we do not collect on this website

We do not store sensitive personal information, such as your address, your password, your credit or debit card details.

WHAT WE DO WITH THE INFORMATION WE COLLECT

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • • Creating user accounts and maintaining updated user profiles.
  • • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided. You can unsubscribe from these at any time.
  • • We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to find which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

SECURITY

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

WHO HAS ACCESS TO THE INFORMATION?

The information stored in cookies from our website is used exclusively by us, except in the cases identified later as third-party cookies. These cookies are used and administered by external entities in order to improve our services and user experience when browsing our website. Third-party cookies are mainly used to obtain access statistics and to guarantee the payment of the transactions that are carried out.

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

CONTROLLING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • • Whenever you are asked to fill out the checkout form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate whether you would like to subscribe to our newsletter.
  • • If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by logging in and updating your account information in your Customer Dashboard, by Unsubscribing from our emails directly or emailing us at info@stuckonyou.biz

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you, please email info@stuckonyou.biz.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

HOW TO CONTROL COOKIES

You can control and/or delete cookies as you wish – for details, see aboutcookies.org. You can delete all cookies that are already on your computer and you can set most browsers to prevent them from being placed. If you do this, however, you may have to manually adjust some preferences every time you visit a site and some services and functionalities may not work.

LIST OF COOKIES WE COLLECT

Technical and personalised cookies: for identification and authentication, navigation, personalised connection, favourites, etc.

These cookies are used to identify the user during the session, preventing the user from having to repeat the identification process on the website, to speed up certain procedures on the web, to remember selections that users made during the session or when they access the web, and to remember the pages that they have already visited previously, etc.

 

Cookie name

Cookie Description

CART

The association with your shopping cart.

CATEGORY_INFO

Stores the category info on the page, that allows to display pages more quickly.

CURRENCY

Your preferred currency

CUSTOMER

An encrypted version of your customer id with the store.

CUSTOMER_AUTH

An indicator if you are currently logged into the store.

CUSTOMER_INFO

An encrypted version of the customer group you belong to.

CUSTOMER_SEGMENT_IDS

Stores the Customer Segment ID

EXTERNAL_NO_CACHE

A flag, which indicates whether caching is disabled or not.

FRONTEND

You sesssion ID on the server.

GUEST-VIEW

Allows guests to edit their orders.

LAST_CATEGORY

The last category you visited.

LAST_PRODUCT

The most recent product you have viewed.

NEWMESSAGE

Indicates whether a new message has been received.

NO_CACHE

Indicates whether it is allowed to use cache.

PERSISTENT_SHOPPING_CART

A link to information about your cart and viewing history if you have asked the site.

STORE

The store view or language you have selected.

USER_ALLOWED_SAVE_COOKIE

Indicates whether a customer allowed to use cookies.

VIEWED_PRODUCT_IDS

The products that you have recently viewed.

THIRD-PARTY COOKIES

These cookies obtain generic information about users' access to the website in order to help us improve our website.

The table below shows the cookies, tags, and other devices used by this website, along with information about the purpose, duration, and administration of each of them. 


Cookies

Purpose

Duration

Control

ORIGIN (WC_GASOURCE)

It is used to identify the origin of a user when they reach a page of this website. For example, if they reach the product page from a page with numerous products, from the search engine or from an external website.

Constant

Third parties

GOOGLE ANALYTICS (__UTMA, __UTMB, __UTMC, __UTMD, __UTMV, __UTMZ ...)

It makes it possible to monitor the web using Google Analytics, a service provided by Google to obtain information about users' access to websites. Some of the data that is saved for further analysis are the number of times a user visits the website, the dates they visited for the first and last time the website, the duration of their visits, which other pages users used to arrive to the website, or since links arrived, from which part of the world they are connected, etc. The configuration of these cookies is predetermined by Google, so we recommend that for more information about the cookies used and how to disable them, consult the Google Analytics privacy page at https://www.google.com.au/intl/en -GB / policies / privacy /, (please note that we are not responsible for the content or accuracy of third-party websites).

Constant

Third parties

CONVERSION-TRACKING PIXEL (IN RELATION TO COOKIES FOR ADVERTS ON TWITTER)

This pixel appears on the order confirmation page, its mission is to monitor purchases made through the traffic generated by Twitter. Cookies are monitored through the Twitter advertising control platform and their settings are predetermined by the service offered by Twitter Inc. For more information about cookies used and how to disable them (note that we are not responsible for the content or accuracy of websites of third parties), go to the following link: https://busness.twitter.com/solutions/online-conversion-tracking

Constant

Third parties

CONVERSION-TRACKING PIXEL (IN RELATION TO COOKIES FOR ADVERTS ON FACEBOOK)

This pixel appears on the order confirmation page, its mission is to monitor the purchases made through the traffic generated by Facebook. Cookies are monitored through Facebook's advertising control platform and their settings are predetermined by the service offered by Facebook Inc. For more information about cookies used and how to disable them (note that we are not responsible for the content or accuracy of websites of third parties), go to the following link: https://www.facebook.com/business/a/online-sales/conversion-tracking.

Constant

Third parties

CONVERSION-TRACKING PIXEL (IN RELATION TO COOKIES FOR ADVERTS ON BING)

This pixel appears on the order confirmation page, its mission is to monitor purchases made through the traffic generated by Bing. Cookies are monitored through Bing's advertising control platform and its configuration is predetermined by the service offered by Bing Inc. For more information about cookies used and how to disable cookies (note that we are not responsible for the content or accuracy of the websites of third parties), go to the following link: https://help.bingads.microsoft.com/#apex/3/en-us/53048.

Constant

Third parties

CONVERSION-TRACKING PIXEL (GOOGLE ADWORDS CAMPAIGN)

This pixel (in connection with Google Analytics cookies) appears on the order confirmation page, your mission is to monitor Google adwords campaigns to learn more about pixel settings and default cookies for the service provided by Google Inc. For more information about cookies used and how to disable cookies (please note that we are not responsible for the content or accuracy of third party websites), go to the following link: 
Http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/types/.

Constant (30 Days)

Third parties

TAG CONVERSION NEWSLETTER (REGARDING COOKIE CAMPAIGN NEWSLETTER)

This tag present in the order confirmation page is only used if the user subscribes to the newsletter of the website, has a cookie activated for a specific campaign, the name of which begins with the one of the label related to the Cookie of the newsletter campaign, and allows us to analyse user navigation on the website to obtain information about the results of attracting users through the newsletter campaign. Some of the analysed data are: the user ID and the price of the order associated with the campaign of the Newsletter from which the user comes. The configuration of the associated tags and cookies is predetermined by the service offered by the service provider.

Constant

Third parties

CONVERSION TRACKING PIXEL (ADROLL REMARKETING)

This pixel appears on the order confirmation page, its mission is to monitor purchases made through traffic generated by Adroll Remarketing Adverts. Cookies are monitored through the Adroll Ads advertising control platform and their configuration is predetermined by the service offered by Adroll Inc. For more information about cookies used and how to disable them (note that we are not responsible for the content or the accuracy of the websites of third parties), go to the following link: https://app.adroll.com/optout.

Constant (30 Days)

Third parties

CONVERSION TRACKING PIXEL(IN RELATION TO COOKIES FOR ADVERTS ON YAHOO)

This pixel appears on the order confirmation page, its mission is to monitor the purchases made through the traffic generated by Yahoo. Cookies are monitored through Facebook's advertising control platform and their settings are predetermined by the service offered by Yahoo Inc. For more information about cookies used and how to disable them (note that we are not responsible for the content or accuracy of websites of third parties), go to the following link: https://policies.yahoo.com/xw/en/yahoo/b2bprivacy/pixelandcustomaudience/.

Constant

Third Parties

This information will be updated as soon as possible when any changes to the services offered on this website occur. However, during the upgrade process, the table may not include a specific cookie, tag, or any similar device. In any case, it refers to devices with the same purpose as those in this table.